Gold Member Since 2015
Hisson Plastic Machinery Co., Limited

Injection Machine, Plastic Injection Machine, Plastic Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1250t Horizontal Plastic Injection Molding Machine Hi-G1250, 328t Plastic Injection Molding Machine Hi-G328, CE Approved Pet Preform Injection Molding Machine 228t Hi-P228 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product General injection molding machine 1250t Horizontal Plastic Injection Molding Machine Hi-G1250

1250t Horizontal Plastic Injection Molding Machine Hi-G1250

FOB Price: US $200,000-218,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $200,000-218,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 30-50SETS/One Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HI-G1250
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
  • Screw Dia.: 110/120/130/140mm
  • Tie Bar Distance: 1260*1260mm
  • Transport Package: Nude packing
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Injection Blow Molding
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Clamping Force: 12500kn
  • Shot Volume: 5322/6333/7433/8616cm3
  • Trademark: HISSON
  • Specification: ISO9001:2000, CE
  • HS Code: 8477101090
Product Description
Clamping Force:
1250tons
Application:
Household, Industrial, Auto
Components:
Techmation, Schneider, Vickers
Control Method:
Automatic, Fully Automatic
Material:
PE, PVC, ABS, Plastic
Style:
Horizontal
Working Principle:
High Speed, Hydraulic, Screw

Horizontal Thermoset PVC Injection Molding Machine 1250 Tons

Quick Detail:

 Horizontal Injection Molding Machine is composed of plasticizing, material feeding, injection base, pre-plasticizing motor, whole forward-backward cylinder etc., thereinto, injection and mold moving is driven by oil cylinder, and the plasticizing will be realized by screw which is actuated by oil motor directly. Our machine's injection unit with the advantages as compact structure, reasonable composition, equal plasticizing, high injection press and high speed, very suitable for producing high quality products.

HI-G1250 Horizontal Injection Molding Machine is for normal type plastic material injection, e.g. PC, PP, PE, Nylon, A.B.S. PVC etc.,it is mainly used to produce middle&big industrial parts, household appliances and other plastic products. And this machine is with clamping force 1250tons, there are four available screws, the corresponding real shot weight 4110g, 4890g, 5740g,6660g.

Machine main components adopt world famous brand, e.g.:
Controller:TECHMATION (TAIWAN),
Low voltage contactor: SCHNEIDER(FRANCE),
Low voltage air switch: SCHNEIDER(FRANCE),
Proportional Valve: Dofluid HNC(TAIWAN)
Oil pump: VICKERS(USA)
Directional Valve: VICKERS(USA)
Induction travel switch: OMORON (JAPAN)
Inductor potentiometer: FORT(USA)

Applications:

HI-G1250 Horizontal Injection Molding Machine is for middle &big industrial parts, household appliances and other plastic products, material PC, PP, PE, Nylon, A.B.S. PVC etc., suitable plastic products weight 500g-6660g, mold cavity can be: 1-Cavity, 2-Cavities, 3-Cavities, 4-Cavities, 6-Cavities, 8-Cavities, 10-Cavities, 12-Cavities, 16-Cavities, 24-Cavities, 32-Cavities, 48-Cavities, 72-Cavities, 108-Cavities


Description:

HI-G1250 injection molding machine is the type of fully-automatic machine, being provided with high efficiency, high reliability, high speed, low noise, low power consumption and other advantages.

Competitive Advantage:

1. Heaters adopt ceramic, the using life is double than stainless steel.
2. Machine with oil filter system to ensure hydraulic oil clean , to prolong action valves using life.
3. The machine equipped with 7 inch colorful screen controller, brand Techmation from Taiwan, the controller is with several languages include English, French, Spanish, Portuguese, Russian, Arabic etc.
4. The machine equipped with hydraulic protection
5. The machine equipped with double Hydraulic pulling device
6. The machine equipped with double Air Ejector
7. The machine equipped with single slots on the mold plates


Specifications:

HI-G1250 Technical Parameters
HI-G1250Optional Parameters
TECHNICAL PARAMETER TABLEUnitABCD
INJECTION
UNIT
SCREW DIAMETERmm110120130140
SCREW L/D RATIOL/D26.22422.220.6
SHOT VOLUME(THEORETICAL)cm35322633374338616
INJECTION WEIGHT(PS)g4843576367647844
INJECTION PRESSUREMpa80695611221302
INJECTION RATEg/s115128145175
PLASTICIZING CAPACITYg/s206173148127
SCREW SPEEDrpm0-95
CLAMPING
UNIT
CLAMP FORCEkN12500
OPEN STROKEmm1300
MAX.MOULD HEIGHTmm1300
MIN.MOULD HEIGHTmm550
SPACE BETWEEN TIE BARSmm1260×1260 (W×H)
EJECTOR FORCEKN260
EJECTOR STROKEmm400
GENERELEJECTOR NUMBERn21
PUMP PRESSUREKW16
PUMP MOTOR POWERKW55+55
HEATING POWERKW85.25
MACHINE DIMENSIONm14.3×2.8×3.5(L×W×H)
MACHINE WEIGHTT65
Hopper CapacityL100
Oil Tank CapacityL1900
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zenger Hep
Export Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Zenger Hep
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now