Gold Member Since 2015
Hisson Plastic Machinery Co., Limited

Injection Moulding Machine, Injection Molding Machine, Big Injection Molding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1250t Injection Moulding Machine Hi-G1250, 328t Plastic Injection Molding Machine Hi-G328, CE Approved Pet Preform Injection Molding Machine 228t Hi-P228 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product General injection molding machine 1250t Injection Moulding Machine Hi-G1250

1250t Injection Moulding Machine Hi-G1250

FOB Price: US $200,000-218,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $200,000-218,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 30-50SETS/One Month
Transport Package: Nude packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HI-G1250
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
  • Screw Dia: 110/120/130/140mm
  • Tie Bar Distance: 1260*1260mm
  • Specification: ISO9001:2000, CE
  • HS Code: 8477101090
  • Type: Injection Blow Molding
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Clamping Force: 12500kn
  • Shot Volume: 5322/6333/7433/8616cm3
  • Trademark: HISSON
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Product Description
Detailed Product Description


Style:
Horizontal
Application:
Household, Industrial
Components:
Techmation, Schneider, Vickers
Control Method:
Automatic, Fully-automatic, Auto
Material:
PE, PVC, A.B.S
Mold Cavities:
10 Cavities, 12 Cavities, 8 Cavities, 6 Cavities, 4 Cavities
Working Principle:
High Speed, Hydraulic
Clamping Force:
1250 Tons
Plastic Automatic Injection Moulding Machine

Quick Detail:

HI-G1250 Plastic Injection Molding Machine is for normal type plastic material injection, e.g. PC, PP, PE, Nylon, A.B.S. PVC etc., this machine is with clamping force 1250tons, there are four available screws, the corresponding real shot weight 4110g, 4890g, 5740g,6660g. This machine is mainly used to produce middle&big industrial parts, household appliances and other plastic products.

Machine main components adopt world famous brand, e.g.:
? Controller:TECHMATION (TAIWAN),
? Low voltage contactor: SCHNEIDER(FRANCE),
? Low voltage air switch: SCHNEIDER(FRANCE),
? Proportional Valve: Dofluid HNC(TAIWAN)
? Oil pump: VICKERS(USA)
? Directional Valve: VICKERS(USA)
? Induction travel switch: OMORON (JAPAN)
? Inductor potentiometer: FORT(USA)

Applications:

HI-G1250 Plastic Injection Molding Machine is for middle &big industrial parts, household appliances and other plastic products, material PC, PP, PE, Nylon, A.B.S. PVC etc., suitable plastic products weight 500g-6660g, mold cavity can be:1 Cavity, 2 Cavities, 3 Cavities, 4 Cavities, 6 Cavities, 8 Cavities, 10 Cavities, 12 Cavities, 16 Cavities, 24 Cavities, 32 Cavities,48 Cavities,72 Cavities,108 Cavities


Description:

HI-G1250 Plastic Injection Molding Machine is the type of fully-automatic machine, being provided with high efficiency, high reliability, high speed, low noise, low power consumption and other advantages.

Specifications:

HI-G1250 Technical Parameters
HI-G1250Optional Parameters
TECHNICAL PARAMETER TABLEUnitABCD
INJECTION
UNIT
SCREW DIAMETERmm110120130140
SCREW L/D RATIOL/D26.22422.220.6
SHOT VOLUME(THEORETICAL)cm35322633374338616
INJECTION WEIGHT(PS)g4843576367647844
INJECTION PRESSUREMpa80695611221302
INJECTION RATEg/s115128145175
PLASTICIZING CAPACITYg/s206173148127
SCREW SPEEDrpm0-95
CLAMPING
UNIT
CLAMP FORCEkN12500
OPEN STROKEmm1300
MAX.MOULD HEIGHTmm1300
MIN.MOULD HEIGHTmm550
SPACE BETWEEN TIE BARSmm1260×1260 (W×H)
EJECTOR FORCEKN260
EJECTOR STROKEmm400
GENERELEJECTOR NUMBERn21
PUMP PRESSUREKW16
PUMP MOTOR POWERKW55+55
HEATING POWERKW85.25
MACHINE DIMENSIONm14.3×2.8×3.5(L×W×H)
MACHINE WEIGHTT65
Hopper CapacityL100
Oil Tank CapacityL1900

Competitive Advantage:

1. Heaters adopt ceramic, the using life is double than stainless steel.
2. Machine with oil filter system to ensure hydraulic oil clean , to prolong action valves using life.
3. The machine equipped with 7 inch colorful screen controller, brand Techmation from Taiwan, the controller is with several languages include English, French, Spanish, Portuguese, Russian, Arabic etc.
4. The machine equipped with hydraulic protection
5. The machine equipped with double Hydraulic pulling device
6. The machine equipped with double Air Ejector
7. The machine equipped with single slots on the mold plates
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zenger Hep
Export Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Zenger Hep
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now