Gold Member Since 2015
Hisson Plastic Machinery Co., Limited

Injection Moulding Machine, Injection Molding Machine, Horizontall Injection Molding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1080t Plastic Injection Moulding Machine Hi-G1080, 328t Plastic Injection Molding Machine Hi-G328, CE Approved Pet Preform Injection Molding Machine 228t Hi-P228 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product General injection molding machine 1080t Plastic Injection Moulding Machine Hi-G1080

1080t Plastic Injection Moulding Machine Hi-G1080

FOB Price: US $162,800-169,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $162,800-169,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 30-50SETS/One Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HI-G1080
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
  • Screw Dia.: 100/110/120/130mm
  • Tie Bar Distance: 1100*1100mm
  • Transport Package: Nude packing
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Injection Blow Molding
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Clamping Force: 10800kn
  • Shot Volume: 3770/4562/5429/6371cm3
  • Trademark: HISSON
  • Specification: ISO9001:2000, CE
  • HS Code: 8477101090
Product Description
Detailed Product Description

Style:
Horizontal
Application:
Household, Industrial, Auto
Components:
Techmation, Schneider, Vickers
Control Method:
Automatic, Fully-automatic
Material:
PE, PVC, A.B.S
Mold Cavities:
10 Cavities, 12 Cavities, 8 Cavities, 6 Cavities, 4 Cavities
Product Name:
Injection Moulding Machine
Working Principle:
High Speed, Hydraulic
Clamping Force:
1080 Tons

Hydraulic Plastic Injection Moulding Machine

Quick Detail:

HI-G1080 Plastic Injection Molding Machine is for normal type plastic material injection, e.g. PC, PP, PE, Nylon, A.B.S. PVC etc., this machine is with clamping force 1080tons, there are four available screws, the corresponding real shot weight 3150g, 3820g, 4540g,5330g. This machine is mainly used to produce middle&big industrial parts, household appliances and other plastic products.

Description:

HI-G1080 Plastic Injection Molding Machine is the type of fully-automatic machine, being provided with high efficiency, high reliability, high speed, low noise, low power consumption and other advantages.

Machine main components adopt world famous brand, e.g.:
? Controller:TECHMATION (TAIWAN),
? Low voltage contactor: SCHNEIDER(FRANCE),
? Low voltage air switch: SCHNEIDER(FRANCE),
? Proportional Valve: Dofluid HNC(TAIWAN)
? Oil pump: VICKERS(USA)
? Directional Valve: VICKERS(USA)
? Induction travel switch: OMORON (JAPAN)
? Inductor potentiometer: FORT(USA)


Applications:

HI-G1080 Plastic Injection Molding Machine is for middle &big industrial parts, household appliances and other plastic products, material PC, PP, PE, Nylon, A.B.S. PVC etc., suitable plastic products weight 200g-5330g, mold cavity can be:   1 Cavity, 2 Cavities, 3 Cavities, 4 Cavities, 6 Cavities, 8 Cavities, 10 Cavities, 12 Cavities, 16 Cavities, 24 Cavities, 32 Cavities,48 Cavities,72 Cavities

Specifications:

HI-G1080 Technical Parameters
HI-G1080Optional Parameters
TECHNICAL PARAMETER TABLEUnitABCD
INJECTION
UNIT
SCREW DIAMETERmm100110120130
SCREW L/D RATIOL/D24.22220.218.6
SHOT VOLUME(THEORETICAL)cm33770456254296371
INJECTION WEIGHT(PS)g3431415149405798
INJECTION PRESSUREMpa206171143122
INJECTION RATEg/s69584110011175
PLASTICIZING CAPACITYg/s96116130148
SCREW SPEEDrpm0-110
CLAMPING
UNIT
CLAMP FORCEkN10800
OPEN STROKEmm1120
MAX.MOULD HEIGHTmm1200
MIN.MOULD HEIGHTmm460
SPACE BETWEEN TIE BARSmm1100×1100 (W×H)
EJECTOR FORCEKN245
EJECTOR STROKEmm320
GENERELEJECTOR NUMBERn21
PUMP PRESSUREKW16
PUMP MOTOR POWERKW45+45
HEATING POWERKW68.50
MACHINE DIMENSIONm14.15×2.65×3.5(L×W×H)
MACHINE WEIGHTT65
Hopper CapacityL100
Oil Tank CapacityL1700

Competitive Advantage:

1. Heaters adopt ceramic, the using life is double than stainless steel.
2. Machine with oil filter system to ensure hydraulic oil clean , to prolong action valves using life.
3. The machine equipped with 7 inch colorful screen controller, brand Techmation from Taiwan, the controller is with several languages include English, French, Spanish, Portuguese, Russian, Arabic etc.
4. The machine equipped with hydraulic protection
5. The machine equipped with double Hydraulic pulling device
6. The machine equipped with double Air Ejector
7. The machine equipped with single slots on the mold plates
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zenger Hep
Export Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Zenger Hep
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now