Gold Member Since 2015
Hisson Plastic Machinery Co., Limited

Servo Motor Injection Molding Machine, Injection Molding Machine, Injection Moulding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Servo Motor Injection Molding Machine 1250t Hi-Sv1250, 528t Plastic Injection Molding Machine Hi-G528, 328t Plastic Injection Molding Machine Hi-G328 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Servo motor injection molding machine Servo Motor Injection Molding Machine 1250t Hi-Sv1250

Servo Motor Injection Molding Machine 1250t Hi-Sv1250

FOB Price: US $216,000-219,800 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $216,000-219,800/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 30-50SETS/One Month
Transport Package: Nude packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HI-SV1250
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
  • Screw Dia.: 110/120/130/140mm
  • Tie Bar Distance: 1260*1260mm
  • Specification: ISO9001:2000, CE
  • HS Code: 8477101090
  • Type: Injection Blow Molding
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Clamping Force: 12500kn
  • Shot Volume: 5322/6333/7433/8616cm3
  • Trademark: HISSON
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Product Description
Servo motor system:
PLC: Taiwan TECHMATION controller         Driver: Taiwan Delta
Oil pump: Japan Sumitomo                        Servo motor: Italy PHASE.

Automatic 1250Tons Servo Motor Injection Molding Machine For Household

Quick Detail:
HI-SV1250 Servo motor injection molding machine is for normal type plastic material injection, e.g. PC, PP, PE, Nylon, A.B.S. PVC etc., this machine is with clamping force 1250tons, there are four available screws, the corresponding real shot weight 4110g, 4890g, 5740g,6660g. This machine is mainly used to produce middle&big industrial parts, household appliances and other plastic products.

The machine is with servo motor  to save power, compare with standard machine, according to specific products, the servo motor machine can save power 30% to 70%.

Machine main components adopt world famous brand, e.g.:
Low voltage contactor: SCHNEIDER(FRANCE),
Low voltage air switch: SCHNEIDER(FRANCE),
Proportional Valve: Dofluid HNC(TAIWAN)
Oil pump: VICKERS(USA)
Directional Valve: VICKERS(USA)
Induction travel switch: OMORON (JAPAN)
Inductor potentiometer: FORT(USA)

Applications:
HI-SV1250 Servo motor system injection molding machine is for middle&big industrial parts, household appliances and other plastic products, material PC, PP, PE, Nylon, A.B.S. PVC etc., suitable plastic products weight 500g-6660g, mold cavity can be: 1 Cavity, 2 Cavities, 3 Cavities, 4 Cavities, 6 Cavities, 8 Cavities, 10 Cavities, 12 Cavities, 16 Cavities, 24 Cavities, 32 Cavities, 48 Cavities, 72 Cavities, 108 Cavities.

Description:
HI-SV1250 Servo motor injection molding machine is the type of fully-automatic machine, being provided with high efficiency, high reliability, high speed, low noise, low power consumption and other advantages.

Specifications:
HI-SV1250 Technical Parameters
HI-SV1250Optional Parameters
TECHNICAL PARAMETER TABLEUnitABCD
INJECTION
UNIT
SCREW DIAMETERmm110120130140
SCREW L/D RATIOL/D26.22422.220.6
SHOT VOLUME(THEORETICAL)cm35322633374338616
INJECTION WEIGHT(PS)g4843576367647844
INJECTION PRESSUREMpa80695611221302
INJECTION RATEg/s115128145175
PLASTICIZING CAPACITYg/s206173148127
SCREW SPEEDrpm0-95
CLAMPING
UNIT
CLAMP FORCEkN12500
OPEN STROKEmm1300
MAX.MOULD HEIGHTmm1300
MIN.MOULD HEIGHTmm550
SPACE BETWEEN TIE BARSmm1260×1260 (W×H)
EJECTOR FORCEKN260
EJECTOR STROKEmm400
GENERELEJECTOR NUMBERn21
PUMP PRESSUREKW16
PUMP MOTOR POWERKW55+55
HEATING POWERKW85.25
MACHINE DIMENSIONm14.3×2.8×3.5(L×W×H)
MACHINE WEIGHTT65
Hopper CapacityL100
Oil Tank CapacityL1900
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zenger Hep
Export Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Zenger Hep
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now