Gold Member Since 2015
Hisson Plastic Machinery Co., Limited

Servo Motor Injection Molding Machine, Injection Molding Machine, Plastic Injection Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Servo Motor Injection Moulding Machine1080t Hi-Sv1080, 328t Plastic Injection Molding Machine Hi-G328, CE Approved Pet Preform Injection Molding Machine 228t Hi-P228 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Servo motor injection molding machine Servo Motor Injection Moulding Machine1080t Hi-Sv1080

Servo Motor Injection Moulding Machine1080t Hi-Sv1080

FOB Price: US $178,800-180,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $178,800-180,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 30-50SETS/One Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HI-SV1080
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
  • Screw Dia.: 100/110/120/130mm
  • Tie Bar Distance: 1100*1100mm
  • Transport Package: Nude packing
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Injection Blow Molding
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Clamping Force: 10800kn
  • Shot Volume: 3770/4562/5429/6371cm3
  • Trademark: HISSON
  • Specification: ISO9001:2000, CE
  • HS Code: 8477101090
Product Description
Servo motor system:
PLC: Taiwan TECHMATION controller         Driver: Taiwan Delta
Oil pump: Japan Sumitomo                        Servo motor: Italy PHASE.

Quick Detail:

HI-SV1080 Servo motor system injection molding machine is for normal type plastic material injection, e.g. PC, PP, PE, Nylon, A.B.S. PVC etc., this machine is with clamping force 1080tons, there are four available screws, the corresponding real shot weight 3150g, 2460g, 4540g,5330g. This machine is mainly used to produce middle&big industrial parts, household appliances and other plastic products.

The machine is with servo motor  to save power, compare with standard machine, according to specific products, the servo motor machine can save power 30% to 70%.

Machine main components adopt world famous brand, e.g.:

ow voltage contactor: SCHNEIDER(FRANCE),
Low voltage air switch: SCHNEIDER(FRANCE),
Proportional Valve: Dofluid HNC(TAIWAN)
Oil pump: VICKERS(USA)
Directional Valve: VICKERS(USA)
Induction travel switch: OMORON (JAPAN)
Inductor potentiometer: FORT(USA)

Applications:

HI-SV1080 Servo motor injection molding machine is for middle&big industrial parts, household appliances and other plastic products, material PC, PP, PE, Nylon, A.B.S. PVC etc., suitable plastic products weight 200g-5330g, mold cavity can be: 1 Cavity, 2 Cavities, 3 Cavities, 4 Cavities, 6 Cavities, 8 Cavities, 10 Cavities, 12 Cavities, 16 Cavities, 24 Cavities, 32 Cavities, 48 Cavities, 72 Cavities

Description:

HI-SV1080 Servo motor injection molding machine is the type of fully-automatic machine, being provided with high efficiency, high reliability, high speed, low noise, low power consumption and other advantages.

Specifications:
HI-SV1080 Technical Parameters
HI-G1080Optional Parameters
TECHNICAL PARAMETER TABLEUnitABCD
INJECTION
UNIT
SCREW DIAMETERmm100110120130
SCREW L/D RATIOL/D24.22220.218.6
SHOT VOLUME(THEORETICAL)cm33770456254296371
INJECTION WEIGHT(PS)g3431415149405798
INJECTION PRESSUREMpa206171143122
INJECTION RATEg/s69584110011175
PLASTICIZING CAPACITYg/s96116130148
SCREW SPEEDrpm0-110
CLAMPING
UNIT
CLAMP FORCEkN10800
OPEN STROKEmm1120
MAX.MOULD HEIGHTmm1200
MIN.MOULD HEIGHTmm460
SPACE BETWEEN TIE BARSmm1100×1100 (W×H)
EJECTOR FORCEKN245
EJECTOR STROKEmm320
GENERELEJECTOR NUMBERn21
PUMP PRESSUREKW16
PUMP MOTOR POWERKW45+45
HEATING POWERKW68.50
MACHINE DIMENSIONm14.15×2.65×3.5(L×W×H)
MACHINE WEIGHTT65
Hopper CapacityL100
Oil Tank CapacityL1700
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zenger Hep
Export Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Zenger Hep
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now